Information regarding website provided pursuant to section. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 Code for the protection of personal data

This Privacy Policy is provided, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data), users who interact with the web services of CARLO LUCENTI accessible electronically from the address: www.artcanossa.com the home page www.artcanossa.com respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protecting their personal data. In general, the user can browse the site www.artcanossa.com without providing any kind of personal information. The collection and processing of personal data take place when necessary in connection with the performance of services requested by the user, or the user itself decides to communicate their personal data; in such circumstances, this Regulation sets out how the privacy and character of the collection and processing of personal information. The treatment is always based on the principles of legality and correctness in compliance with all applicable regulations in force (and thus also in accordance with the principles of necessity, propriety, legality, transparency and protection of privacy) and strictly related to the purposes sought and compliance with current legislation. The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. The personal data being processed is processed by www.artcanossa.com also in consideration of technological innovations in order to minimize, by means of suitable preventative security measures, the risk of their destruction or loss, even accidental, unauthorized access data or of processing operations that are either illegal or incompatible with the purposes for which the data were collected. The data is performed only the operations necessary to achieve the purposes set out in this document and other information provided to users at the time of collection of their dati.I data will be stored and processed for a period consistent with the purposes for which they are treated and complies with current regulations. The data may also be organized in databases / database also computer.

Types of data and methods of treatment Navigation data computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify utenti.In This category of data includes IP addresses or names domain of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response , the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment This data is used by www.artcanossa.com only to get anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site or, more generally, of the Company. The data may be processed in paper, manual, computer and telecommunication (retaining and treating therefore the data is on paper or computer).

Cookies: Please refer to the appropriate information on the site

Third Party Sites The www.artcanossa.com website may contain links to other sites. www.artcanossa.com not share your personal information with those websites and is not responsible for the practices of the same in relation to the protection and treatment of personal data. www.artcanossa.com invites you to read the privacy policies of those sites to learn about the methods of treatment and collection of personal data by such third party websites, which are totally unrelated to any form of control the Company itself. www.artcanossa.com does not guarantee the legitimacy of use of materials on this website in territorial area different from the Italian. Access to the site from other locations do so on their own initiative and who will assume full responsibility for complying with local regulations, within the limits of its scope. Software Site is also subject to the Italian laws governing export.

Data provided voluntarily by the user Any optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site (if it is shown only the e-mail and there is a special form of compilation in the presence of which please refer to the specific information concerning the assignment in different form), by www.artcanossa.com involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message (and attachments to the same) or forms provided In this case (precisely that in which is only indicated in the address and there is a special form of compilation in the presence of which refer to the specific information that regulate the contribution in the different form) the conferral the data is optional, but failure to provide the address or other data needed to process your request, will make it impossible not to be able to process the request itself. By sending the e-mail the person concerned authorizes www.artcanossa.com data processing to process requests. In the case of requests to send material, the information required for delivery can be communicated by www.artcanossa.com to post-couriers. The data, in paper or electronic format, can be handled by www.artcanossa.com either manually or by means of computer / telematics.

Conditions for the use

Treatment related to website services www.artcanossa.com are cared for by CARLO LUCENTI

You may not copy, translate, reproduce or publish material from the site www.artcanossa.com save the right to download one copy preserving its powers relating to copyright and property rights. The use of trademarks, logos and trade names appear on this website, without the consent of the Company to which they belong, is expressly forbidden. The reproduction of illustrations and articles published, as well as their translation, is prohibited by any means, analog or digital, and can not take place without the express written permission of the publisher. It is permitted to copy for personal use only. Any communication or material you transmit to this website by electronic mail, or through other means, will be considered non-confidential and not protected by intellectual property rights. Anything that you send, for example via e-mail, the site will become the property of www.artcanossa.com which can therefore use it for any legitimate purpose. Anyone sending material guarantees that it is publishable and agrees to hold harmless www.artcanossa.com from any action by third parties in relation to such materials. And ‘permission and welcome the links from other sites. www.artcanossa.com not be held responsible for any damage or viruses that may affect a user’s computer or other property due to access to the website, the navigation in the same, the use of the material or downloading of video, audio, text, images, software and information on the site. Www.artcanossa.com therefore not be required to respond in order to damage, loss, of any kind that third parties may suffer as a result of access to the site.

Disclosures are within the site-specific summary information in the web pages dedicated to the contact section. Please refer also to such information that supplement this policy.

Holder of the treatment: The treatment under the law is ART CANOSSA of LUCENTI CARLO based in via Val d’Enza North 286- 42026 Canossa (RE) to REGGIO EMILIA – VAT 00685380354 – CF LCNCRL48P16H223A

Legislative Decree no.196 / 2003 Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights 1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form 2. You have the right to be informed: a) origin of personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means; d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or charged 3. You have the right to: a) ‘updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right. 4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Changes to the current privacy policies

www.artcanossa.com check the privacy and security regularly and, if necessary, review in accordance with the amendments introduced by the law, or by the technological organization. Any policy change will be published on this page.

Questions, Complaints and suggestions

Those interested in more information or would like to contribute their own suggestions or might want to send complaints or concerns about any issues arising in relation to both the privacy policy on how we treat your personal information may do so by writing to: ART CANOSSA of LUCENTI CARLO based in Val d’Enza North 286- 42026 Canossa (RE) to REGGIO EMILIA -

or by sending an email to info@artcanossa.it attention of the data controller reporting the words Privacy